List  of Industrial Enterprises within Ibadan South West Local Government/Ibadan West Local Council Development Area:-

Ibadan South West Local Government, Oluyole Estate, Ibadan:-

S/N NAME ADDRESS
1 Foodies Opp. Mikano, Plot C, Town Planning
2 Sumal Nig. Ltd Opp. Town Planning
3 Agritech Nig. Ltd 10, Oba Akinyele Avenue, Mobil Area
4 Zartech Oluyole Industrial Estate
5 Spectrum Books Ltd. After Sumal Food, Town Planning
6 7-Up Bottling Company Oluyole Industrial Estate
7 Obasanjo Farm Nig. Ltd Oluyole Industrial Estate
8 Elixir Global Opp Bays –one Oluyole Estate
9 Procter & Gamble Oluyole Industrial Estate
10 Steel Works Ltd Oluyole Industrial Estate
11 Global Deep Wells Ltd Plot 2,Block 10,opp wallis Hotel, Ring Rd
12 Mikano Shawk Ind.Nig.Ltd Plot 6,Block 2,Town Planning, Ring Road
13 Nampak Nig. Carton Km 9,Ibadan-Lagos Expressway, Oluyole
14 Coldstone Creamery Beside Zartech, Oluyole
15 Eniflex Oluyole Industrial Estate
16 Alcanah Soap Oluyole Industrial Estate
17 Polyfirm Oluyole Industrial Estate
18 Pans Bakery Beside First Bank, Adeoyo Extension, Ring Road
19 Odutola Tyre Oke Ado
20 JMG Limited Jericho
21 A-Z  Modern Furniture Opposite Oluyole High School
22 His Grace Industry Omolaye Area, Oluyole
23 Domino’s Pizza Beside Zartech, Oluyole
24 Fidain Checky Doso Babatunde Street, Town Planning
25 Saro Life Care Oluyole Industrial Estate
26 Farmwell Agro Company Ltd Oluyole Industrial Estate
27 Tropical Dev. Engr. Ltd Behind First Bank, Oke-Ado
28 Fountain Spring Borehole Beside Tribune, Oke-Ado
29 Olu Star Quality Soap Behind PMC Road
30 Water Depth Nig. Ltd Oke-Ade, PMC Road
31 H/Soat Pharmacy Beside UBA, Challenge, Ibadan
32 PEP Opp. UBA, Challenge, Ibadan
33 Dainty Fashion World Opp. UBA, Challenge, Ibadan
34 Amazing Grace International Opp. UBA, Challenge, Ibadan
35 Abeco Nig. Ltd. Opp. Union Bank, Challenge, Ibadan
36 Raphola Tech. Vision Limited Opp.  Union Bank, Challenge, Ibadan
37 Tantalizer Beside Access Bank, Challenge, Ibadan
38 Idayat Medical Centre Opp. Union Bank, Challenge, Ibadan
39 Startimes Beside Access Bank, Challenge, Ibadan
40 Tower of Hope Natural Health Care Opp. MRS Petroleum, Challenge
41 Iyadunni Food Canteen Behind Startimes, Challenge, Ibadan
42 Vicky Ventures Limited Opp. Fidelity Bank
43 Crown Pharmacy & Stores Beside Choice Plaza, Challenge, Ibadan
44 Gilead Pharmacy 91-93, Lagos Road, Challenge, Ibadan
45 TS Engineering/Computer Ltd. Opp. Choice Plaza, Challenge, Ibadan
46 Demmy Global Ltd. Choice Plaza, Challenge, Ibadan
47 Harmony Telecom Choice Plaza, Challenge, Ibadan
48 MEH Cyber Café Opp. Fidelity Bank, Challenge, Ibadan
49 De-Pillo Concept Computer Ogo-Oluwa Shopping Complex, Ibadan
50 Value Paints Limited Ogo-Oluwa Shopping Complex, Ibadan
51 Bink International Limited Odutola Street, No. 19, Oke-Ado
52 Extension Publication Ltd Beside MC Ososami
53 Raregeode Company Ltd Behinde MC Ososami
54 Socreate hoto Lab Ososami, Off Oke-Ado, Road
55 Vitage Spring Oke-Ado Road, Ososami
56 Temmy K.B. Plaza Opp. Pans Bakery
57 Marble & Granite Adeoyo Junction, Plot 16, State Hospital, Ring Road
58 Henry Tee Nig. Ltd Opp. Capital Building, Ring Road
59 Chicken Republic Opp. Capital Building, Ring Road
60 Vava Furniture Opp. Capital Building, Ring Road
61 Topfeeds Premier Mill Ltd Plot 4, Block F, Oluyole Industrial
62 Bolamark Engineering Ltd. Opp. Mobil Filling Station
63 Ultman Nig. Ltd Molete
64 Tantalizer Opp. Mobil Filling Station
65 Leading Way Assurance Opp. New Horizon, Ring Road
66 Lithocrom Oluyole Industrial Estate
67 Fuman Juice Lafia, Apata
68 Class Aluminium Product Ltd Oluyole Industrial Estate
69 OFI Foods Industries Ltd Oluyole Industrial Estate

 

70 Vital Meal Road 2, Town Planning
71 MR. Unique Beauty Opp. Choice Plaza, Challenge, Ibadan
72 Victory Business Center Idi-Odo Area, Challenge
73 Vakem Industry & Logistics Road 4, Fodacis Area, Adeoyo Hospital
74 Dunney Bakery Fodacis Area, Adeoyo
75 Amala& Co Beside First Bank, Challenge
76 Real Food and Wine Beside Choice Plaza, Challenge
77 Solacity Nigeria Limited Beside First Bank, Challenge
78 Olutommy Concrete Block Beside Oluyole High  School, Adeoyo
79 Mayor Crown Global Services Idi-Odo Area, Challenge
80 Olu Nig. Ltd Molete Road, Challenge
81 John Star Gas Refiling Behind First Bank, Molete
82 Abbey Printing Press Oke-Ado
83 Iwaloba Cooperative Investment Beside PMC, Oke-Ado
84 Olorunsogo Fish Feed Centre Opp. Stanbic IBTC Bank, Orita Challenge
85 Master Paint Opp. GT Bank Orita-Challenge
86 Ebunoluwa Bay Nig. Ltd Beside GT Bank, Orita Challenge
87 Presa Honesty Ltd Along Orita Challenge
88 Adenuga Venture Sunlight Building, Orita Challenge
89 God’s Mercy Restaurant Molete Road, Challenge

 

IBADAN WEST LOCAL COUNCIL DEVELOPMENT AREA, OLUYOLE ESTATE, IBADAN

S/N NAME ADDRESS
1 Sweetco Food Ltd Dugbe
2 Butterfield Bread J-Allen, Dugbe
3 Machine and Merchandised Ltd Iyagankun Quarters
4 Wattsys Investment Company Behind Topcrown Pet. Apata
5 JubailiAgrotech Aleshinloye Junction, Dugbe
6 LG Dugbe
7 Nigerian Baptist Bookshop Dugbe
8 KGM Industry Nig. Ltd Molete Road, Dugbe
9 Odusote Books Okebola
10 Drugmaster Mega Pharmacy Okebola
11 Osimatech Nig.  Ltd Okebola
12 Vina Interior Design Opp. Shoprite, Dugbe
13 Joncoil Nig. Ltd Jericho-Dugbe Road
14 Caar Bridget Investment Okebola
15 Mama Gold flour Okebola
16 Jitalex Beside IBEDC
17 KenalramChanral group Dugbe
18 Topfeeds Beside Olambe House, Odo-Ona
19 Wealth Lake Ltd (Ladewa Water) NTC Road, Oke-Ado
20 Omogafo Store Ring Road
21 JMG Limited Jericho
22 EFCO Limited Iyaganku Quarters
23 Aquet Venture Oluwaye, Ago-Taylor, Odo-Ona
24 Bimplus Odo-Ona, Abeokuta Road
25 A-S Samad Trading Complex Opp. Galaxy Hall, Apata
26 Aquadana Table Water Nig. Ltd Beside Police Post, Apata
27 Hybrids Feed Ltd Behind Police Pst, Apata
28 Patriot International Oil & Gas Ltd Opp. Fad Adetola Pet., Apata
29 Sofeco Carpet Okebola
30 Damoros Pharmacy BesideTopcrown, Apata
31 Price Royal Venture Apata
32 The Night Choice Nig. Ltd. GCI, Apata
33 A-Z Kiddies Arena GCI, Apata
34 Adegoke Bread Oja-Oba
35 Christ-Fun Nig. Enterprise Opp. Femi Johnson, Old Gbagi
36 Ozortent Trust Musical Instrument Okebola
37 Big Deal Enterprises NTC Road, Oke-Ado
38 SungayAluminium Ventures 110 Area,Odo-Ona
39 Wolex furniture 110 Area, Odo-Ona
40 Tanamont Nig. Ltd. NTC Road, Oke-Ado
41 AdomAgrotech Oluwaye, Ago-Taylor, Odo-Ona
42 Anthony Best Furniture Opp. IBEDC, Odo-Ona
43 Tumos Printer & Company Opp. IBEDC, Odo-Ona
44 Mouka Foam Opp.Olambe House, Odo-Ona
45 All Stage Proscop Odo-Ona, Abeokuta Road
46 OlufemiAleyolu 21, Abeokuta Road, Odo-Ona
47 Pathfinder Educational Publishing Ltd. Oluwaye, Ago Taylor, Odo-Ona
48 Gov Communication Apata
49 Falade bakery Nig. Ltd Behind Galaxy Hall, Apata
50 Super Dex Nig. Ltd No.7, Ayo Street, Apata
51 Mr. Biggs Opp. Topcrown Apata
52 London Tower Exclusive Victory Road, Oke-Ado
53 Marvel Cut Oke-Ado
54 Akolad Victory Road, Oke-Ado
55 Segnit Fashion Centre Victory Road, Oke-Ado
56 C.Y. Fashion Oke-Ado
57 Taiwo Tijani Oke-Ado
58 Bisco Nig. Ltd Behind NIPCO, Apata
59 Mr. Smart Oke-Ado
60 Newlook Beauty Saloon Beside GCI, Apata
61 Kay Cee Oke-Ado
62 Topyen Venture Apata
63 Kentodam Oke-Ado
64 Domestic Beauty Saloon Beside Olambe House, Odo-Ona
65 Shafem Fashion Victory Road, Oke-Ado
66 Fagbohun De Spoke Tailor Molete Road, Dugbe
67 Bower Fashion Aresa Street, Oke-Ado
68 Lollykay Fashion Oke-Ado
69 Madam Cash Oke-Ado

 

 

57 Taiwo Tijani Oke – Ado
58 Bisco Nig. Ltd. Behind NIPCO, Apata
59 Mr. Smart Oke – Ado
60 Newlook Beauty Saloon Beside GCI, Apata
61 Kay Cee Oke – Ado
62 Topyen Venture Apata
63 Kentodam Oke – Ado
64 Domestic Beauty Saloon Beside Olambe House, Odo-Ona
65 Shafem Fashion Victory Road, Oke-Ado
66 Fagbohun De Spoke Tailor Molete Road, Dugbe
67 Bower Fashion Aresa Street, Oke-Ado
68 Lollykay Fashion Oke-Ado
69 Madam Cash Oke-Ado

 

  • Market Locations within the Local Government/Local Council Development Area:-

1)  Owode Market, Apata

2)  Oke-Ado Main Market

3)  Alagbo Market (Nitel Molete)

4)  Adeoyo Market

5)  Challenge Market

6)  Mobil Market, Ring Road

7)  Ogunpa Main Market

8)  Molete/Adedibu Market

  • Slaughter Slab Locations within the Local Government/Local Council Development Area:-

1)  Gege

2)  Aleshinloye